Suffolk County  »  11721  »  Mariners CT  »  38 Mariners CT

38 Mariners Court, Centerport, NY 11721 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Mariners Court, Centerport, NY 11721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Mariners Court, Centerport
Zip code 11721
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 49-100-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Mariners Court, Centerport

Property tax $26,891

Lot & Building Information for 38 Mariners Court, Centerport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 38 Mariners Court, Centerport

• • Improvements for 38 Mariners Court, Centerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Mariners Court, Centerport

What is the assessed value of 38 Mariners Court, Centerport, NY 11721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,450, the tax amount paid for 38 Mariners Court, Centerport, NY 11721 is $26,891.

When was 38 Mariners Court, Centerport, NY 11721 last sold?

38 Mariners Court, Centerport, NY 11721 was last sold in 02/04/2016.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Mariners Court, Centerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Mariners Court, Centerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38 Mariners Court, Centerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/2016 - D
02/25/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Mariners Court, Centerport

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Mariners Court, Centerport, NY 11721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,891
Market value $1,433,333
Assessed value $6,450

Assessment History for 38 Mariners Court, Centerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Mariners Court, Centerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,316,326 $6,450 404.402 $26,084 +4.98%
2023-2024 $1,172,727 $6,450 385.226 $24,847 +2.20%
2022-2023 $1,007,813 $6,450 376.92 $24,311 +0.97%
2021-2022 $871,622 $6,450 373.309 $24,078 +1.24%
2020-2021 $871,622 $6,450 368.722 $23,783 +1.62%

Permits for 38 Mariners Court, Centerport

The complete history of permits filed for 38 Mariners Court, Centerport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Mariners Court, Centerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Mariners Court, Centerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.95
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.95
Ocean Avenue School 9 Public K-4 352 1.73
Flower Hill School 6 Public K-3 273 1.83
Washington Drive Primary School NR Public K-2 585 1.92

Nearest middle schools

J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 2.78
Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 2.82
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 2.84
Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 2.89