Suffolk County  »  11768  »  Wilafra Pl  »  3 Wilafra Pl

3 Wilafra Place, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

3 Wilafra Place, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Wilafra Place, Northport, NY 11768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Wilafra Place, Northport
Zip code 11768
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 52-100-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Wilafra Place, Northport

Sale date 05/02/2008
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,794

Lot & Building Information for 3 Wilafra Place, Northport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12

Other Property Data for 3 Wilafra Place, Northport

• • Improvements for 3 Wilafra Place, Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Wilafra Place, Northport

What is the assessed value of 3 Wilafra Place, Northport, NY 11768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,525, the tax amount paid for 3 Wilafra Place, Northport, NY 11768 is $12,794.

When was 3 Wilafra Place, Northport, NY 11768 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Wilafra Place, Northport, NY 11768 was last sold in 05/02/2008 for $490,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Wilafra Place, Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Wilafra Place, Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2008 $490,000

Title Documents for 3 Wilafra Place, Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2008 - D
05/13/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Wilafra Place, Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Wilafra Place, Northport, NY 11768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,794
Market value $783,333
Assessed value $3,525

Assessment History for 3 Wilafra Place, Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Wilafra Place, Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $719,387 $3,525 338.172 $11,921 +9.25%
2023-2024 $640,909 $3,525 309.536 $10,911 +3.91%
2022-2023 $550,782 $3,525 297.89 $10,501 +1.75%
2021-2022 $476,352 $3,525 292.77 $10,320 +3.10%
2020-2021 $476,351 $3,525 283.973 $10,010 +1.34%

Permits for 3 Wilafra Place, Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Wilafra Place, Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Wilafra Place, Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Wilafra Place, Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 0.23
Norwood Avenue School 4 Public K-4 434 0.84
Ocean Avenue School 9 Public K-4 352 0.93
Dickinson Avenue Elementary School NR Public K-5 373 1.09
Long Island Lutheran Day School At St Pauls NR Private PK-5 126 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 0.23
East Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 667 1.89
Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus NR Private PK-8 296 1.92
Elwood Middle School 6 Public 6-8 461 3.26