Suffolk County  »  11768  »  Laurel Rd  »  320 Laurel Rd

320 Laurel Road, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

320 Laurel Road, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Laurel Road, Northport, NY 11768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Laurel Road, Northport
Zip code 11768
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 55-100-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Laurel Road, Northport

Sale date 04/02/1999
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,793

Lot & Building Information for 320 Laurel Road, Northport

Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.26

Other Property Data for 320 Laurel Road, Northport

• • Improvements for 320 Laurel Road, Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Laurel Road, Northport

What is the market value of 320 Laurel Road, Northport, NY 11768?

The current market value is $844,444.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Laurel Road, Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Laurel Road, Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/1999 $250,000

Title Documents for 320 Laurel Road, Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/1999 - D
04/06/2001 - R
Deed
04/02/1999 - D
04/14/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Laurel Road, Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Laurel Road, Northport, NY 11768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,793
Market value $844,444
Assessed value $3,800

Assessment History for 320 Laurel Road, Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Laurel Road, Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $775,510 $3,800 338.172 $12,851 -7.74%
2023-2024 $818,182 $4,500 309.536 $13,929 +3.91%
2022-2023 $703,125 $4,500 297.89 $13,405 +1.75%
2021-2022 $608,108 $4,500 292.77 $13,175 +3.10%
2020-2021 $608,108 $4,500 283.973 $12,779 +1.34%

Permits for 320 Laurel Road, Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 320 Laurel Road, Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,030
Median age 48.9
Average household income $213,307
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 8,193
Owner occupied units 93.2%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $741,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Laurel Road, Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Laurel Road, Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 320 Laurel Road, Northport

Here are the neighbors for 320 Laurel Road, Northport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Lorraine CT, Northport
2 Lorraine CT, Northport
10 Lorraine CT, Northport 12/16/2002
24 Harrison Dr, Northport 05/16/2017 $475,000