902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information
902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 902 Allerton Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Allerton |
| Zip code | 10469 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 04445-0036 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 06/05/2013 |
| Purchase price | $375,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $33,007 |
Lot & Building Information for 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,502 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Primarily Three Family with One Store or Office (S3)
|
| Building sqft | 4,127 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 11 |
| Closest police station | 0.83 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.81 Miles |
Other Property Data for 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx
This Primarily Three Family with One Store or Office (S3) located at 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 has a total of 4,127 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.
What is the year built & the current market value of 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469?902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $546,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2013 | $375,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $30,563 |
| Estimated property tax: | $33,007 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $546,000 |
| Assessed value: | $245,700 |
Assessment History for 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $546,000 | $245,700 | $245,700 | 12.439% | $30,563 | $30,563 | +2.52% |
| 2024/25 | $530,000 | $238,500 | $238,500 | 12.5% | $29,813 | $29,813 | -6.38% |
| 2023/24 | $566,000 | $254,700 | $254,700 | 12.502% | $31,843 | $31,843 | +9.46% |
| 2022/23 | $527,000 | $237,150 | $237,150 | 12.267% | $29,091 | $29,091 | -14.78% |
| 2021/22 | $620,000 | $279,000 | $279,000 | 12.235% | $34,136 | $34,136 | -9.19% |
Permits for 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Bronx Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | White Plains Rd & Allerton Ave at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 2-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.314 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Allerton Av/Bronxwood Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | BX26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Neighbors for 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx
Here are the neighbors for 902 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2568 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx | 3,032 | 04/19/2022 | $900,000 |
| 2566 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx | 2,600 | 06/20/2012 | $320,000 |
| 2562 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx | 2,840 | 07/18/2019 | $710,000 |
| 2558 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx | 2,840 | 08/17/1995 | |
| 2552 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx | 1,960 | 12/03/2025 | |
| 2564 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx | 2,840 | 06/03/2002 | |
| 904 Allerton Ave, Bronx | 2,700 | 06/19/2015 | $750,000 |
| 900 Allerton Ave, Bronx | 8,200 | 12/23/2011 | $1,120,000 |
| 920 Allerton Ave, Bronx | 7,500 | 12/06/1973 | |
| 2565 Radcliff Ave, Bronx | 1,683 | 04/16/2014 | |
| 908 Allerton Ave, Bronx | 2,080 | 10/09/2003 | $375,000 |
| 2559 Radcliff Ave, Bronx | 3,045 | 08/05/2005 | $515,000 |
| 2560 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx | 2,840 | 04/08/2021 | $749,000 |
| 2546 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx | 1,960 | 02/24/1986 | |
| 906 Allerton Ave, Bronx | 1,040 | 11/15/2016 | $330,000 |
| 910 Allerton Ave, Bronx | 2,640 | 07/28/1982 | |
| 2563 Radcliff Ave, Bronx | 2,200 | 07/16/2018 | |
| 2548 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx | 1,960 | 01/22/2018 | |
| 2561 Radcliff Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 08/04/2025 | $775,415 |
| 2557 Radcliff Ave, Bronx | 2,436 | 05/22/1986 |