264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport |
| Zip code | 11768 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 55-300-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport
| Sale date | 10/25/1995 |
| Sale price | $180,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,128 |
Lot & Building Information for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport
| Building class | Commercial (400) |
| Acreage | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Northport |
Other Property Data for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport
- • Improvements for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport
Assessed at $8,025, the tax amount paid for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport, NY 11768 is $29,127.
When was 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport, NY 11768 last sold?264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport, NY 11768 was last sold in 12/27/2012.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/1995 | $180,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport
Access detailed property tax data for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport, NY 11768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $29,128 |
| Market value | $1,783,333 |
| Assessed value | $8,025 |
Assessment History for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,637,755 | $8,025 | 338.172 | $27,138 | +9.25% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,459,091 | $8,025 | 309.536 | $24,840 | +3.91% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,253,906 | $8,025 | 297.89 | $23,906 | +1.75% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,084,460 | $8,025 | 292.77 | $23,495 | +3.10% |
| 2020-2021 | $1,084,459 | $8,025 | 283.973 | $22,789 | +1.34% |
Permits for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport
The complete history of permits filed for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,030 |
| Median age | 48.9 |
| Average household income | $213,307 |
| Family households | 74.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,193 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.66 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $828,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $741,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport
Here are the neighbors for 264 Vernon Valley Road, Northport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|