Suffolk County  »  11768  »  Wayne CT  »  3 Wayne CT

3 Wayne Court, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

3 Wayne Court, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Wayne Court, Northport, NY 11768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Wayne Court, Northport
Zip code 11768
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 61-300-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Wayne Court, Northport

Property tax $23,683

Lot & Building Information for 3 Wayne Court, Northport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.37

Other Property Data for 3 Wayne Court, Northport

• • Improvements for 3 Wayne Court, Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Wayne Court, Northport

What is the assessed value of 3 Wayne Court, Northport, NY 11768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,525, the tax amount paid for 3 Wayne Court, Northport, NY 11768 is $23,683.

When was 3 Wayne Court, Northport, NY 11768 last sold?

3 Wayne Court, Northport, NY 11768 was last sold in 09/27/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Wayne Court, Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Wayne Court, Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Wayne Court, Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2024 - D
12/16/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Wayne Court, Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Wayne Court, Northport, NY 11768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,683
Market value $1,450,000
Assessed value $6,525

Assessment History for 3 Wayne Court, Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Wayne Court, Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,331,633 $6,525 338.172 $22,066 +9.25%
2023-2024 $1,186,363 $6,525 309.536 $20,197 +3.91%
2022-2023 $1,019,532 $6,525 297.89 $19,437 +1.75%
2021-2022 $881,756 $6,525 292.77 $19,103 +3.10%
2020-2021 $881,757 $6,525 283.973 $18,529 +1.34%

Permits for 3 Wayne Court, Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Wayne Court, Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Wayne Court, Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Wayne Court, Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 0.75
Fort Salonga Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 390 0.88
Fort Salonga Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 390 0.88
Bellerose Elementary School NR Public K-5 272 1.30
Norwood Avenue School 4 Public K-4 434 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 0.75
East Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 667 1.89
Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus NR Private PK-8 296 2.05
William T Rogers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 636 2.95