Suffolk County  »  11768  »  Old Bridge Rd  »  600 Old Bridge Rd

600 Old Bridge Road, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Old Bridge Road, Northport, NY 11768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport
Zip code 11768
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 62-100-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport

Property tax $25,045

Lot & Building Information for 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.71

Other Property Data for 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport

• • Improvements for 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport

What is the assessed value of 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport, NY 11768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,900, the tax amount paid for 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport, NY 11768 is $25,044.

When was 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport, NY 11768 last sold?

600 Old Bridge Road, Northport, NY 11768 was last sold in 12/21/2012.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2012 - D
04/30/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport, NY 11768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,045
Market value $1,533,334
Assessed value $6,900

Assessment History for 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,408,163 $6,900 338.172 $23,334 +9.25%
2023-2024 $1,254,546 $6,900 309.536 $21,358 +3.91%
2022-2023 $1,078,124 $6,900 297.89 $20,554 +1.75%
2021-2022 $932,433 $6,900 292.77 $20,201 +3.10%
2020-2021 $932,432 $6,900 283.973 $19,594 +1.34%

Permits for 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Old Bridge Road, Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fort Salonga Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 390 0.53
Fort Salonga Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 390 0.53
Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 1.21
Bellerose Elementary School NR Public K-5 272 1.23
Fifth Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-4 374 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 1.21
East Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 667 1.85
Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus NR Private PK-8 296 2.07