355-375 West Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington |
| Zip code | 11743 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 69-100-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington
| Property tax | $135,982 |
Lot & Building Information for 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington
| Building sqft | 27,653 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) |
| Acreage | 1.51 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Huntington |
Other Property Data for 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington
- • Improvements for 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington
This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743 has a total of 27,653 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743?355-375 West Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,777,777.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington
Access detailed property tax data for 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $135,982 |
| Market value | $7,777,777 |
| Assessed value | $35,000 |
Assessment History for 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $7,142,857 | $35,000 | 373.778 | $130,822 | +5.60% |
| 2023-2024 | $6,363,637 | $35,000 | 353.964 | $123,887 | +0.96% |
| 2022-2023 | $5,468,750 | $35,000 | 350.581 | $122,703 | -0.46% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,729,730 | $35,000 | 352.214 | $123,275 | +0.88% |
| 2020-2021 | $4,729,730 | $35,000 | 349.157 | $122,205 | +0.94% |
Permits for 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington
The complete history of permits filed for 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 43,490 |
| Median age | 43.7 |
| Average household income | $241,862 |
| Family households | 72.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,708 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.75 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $791,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $767,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington
Here are the neighbors for 355-375 West Main Street, Huntington.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |