Suffolk County  »  11743  »  W Carver St  »  24 W Carver St

24 West Carver Street, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 West Carver Street, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 West Carver Street, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 69-500-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington

Sale date 01/31/2019
Sale price $4,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,450

Lot & Building Information for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington

Building sqft 8,580
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.35

Other Property Data for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington

• • Improvements for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 West Carver Street, Huntington

How many sq. ft. does 24 West Carver Street, Huntington, NY 11743 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 24 West Carver Street, Huntington, NY 11743 has a total of 8,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $565.

What is the market value of 24 West Carver Street, Huntington, NY 11743?

The current market value is $3,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2019 $4,850,000
07/01/2016 $1,600,000
03/23/2015 $3,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2019 - D
03/01/2019 - R
Deed
07/01/2016 - D
08/16/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/14/2015 - D
06/08/2015 - R
Deed
03/23/2015 - D
04/08/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $52,450
Market value $3,000,000
Assessed value $13,500

Assessment History for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,755,102 $13,500 373.778 $50,460 +5.60%
2023-2024 $2,454,546 $13,500 353.964 $47,785 +0.96%
2022-2023 $2,109,375 $13,500 350.581 $47,328 -0.46%
2021-2022 $1,824,324 $13,500 352.214 $47,549 +0.88%
2020-2021 $1,824,324 $13,500 349.157 $47,136 +0.94%

Permits for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,490
Median age 43.7
Average household income $241,862
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 15,708
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $767,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 24 West Carver Street, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 W Neck Rd, Huntington 05/22/2003 $80,000
75 New St, Huntington 5,536 05/23/2013 $1,025,000