Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Wall St  »  214 Wall St

214 Wall Street, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

214 Wall Street, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

214 Wall Street, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214 Wall Street, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 71-200-69.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 214 Wall Street, Huntington

Sale date 06/21/2006
Sale price $5,711,400
Arm's length
Property tax $81,589

Lot & Building Information for 214 Wall Street, Huntington

Building sqft 16,176
Building class Store
Acreage 1.04
Year built 2006
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 214 Wall Street, Huntington

• • Improvements for 214 Wall Street, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214 Wall Street, Huntington

How many sq. ft. does 214 Wall Street, Huntington, NY 11743 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 214 Wall Street, Huntington, NY 11743 has a total of 16,176 square feet and a current price per square foot of $353.

What is the year built & the current market value of 214 Wall Street, Huntington, NY 11743?

214 Wall Street, Huntington, NY 11743 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,666,666.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 214 Wall Street, Huntington

No photo available
214 Wall Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/24/2021
Last updated 05/06/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3 Floor Medical Office Listing price not available 6,000 Melissa Naeder
John A. LaRuffa
Partial Building Medical Office Listing price not available 1,415 Melissa Naeder
John A. LaRuffa

Spaces for Sale in 214 Wall Street, Huntington

No photo available
214 Wall Street
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 11/02/2021
Last updated 01/23/2025
View Listing

Brokers

Ben Tapper
Sean Slattery
Kyle Williams
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
214 Wall Street
214 Wall Street, Huntington
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 7415 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214 Wall Street, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 Wall Street, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2006 $5,711,400
01/20/2005 $1,800,000
10/11/2000 $1,270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 214 Wall Street, Huntington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 214 Wall Street, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2006 - D
08/02/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/20/2005 - D
02/03/2005 - R
Deed
10/24/2004 - D
02/03/2005 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/11/2000 - D
10/30/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214 Wall Street, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 214 Wall Street, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $81,589
Market value $4,666,666
Assessed value $21,000

Assessment History for 214 Wall Street, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 Wall Street, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,285,714 $21,000 373.778 $78,493 -23.53%
2023-2024 $5,272,727 $29,000 353.964 $102,650 +0.96%
2022-2023 $4,531,250 $29,000 350.581 $101,668 -0.46%
2021-2022 $3,918,919 $29,000 352.214 $102,142 +0.88%
2020-2021 $3,918,919 $29,000 349.157 $101,256 +0.94%

Permits for 214 Wall Street, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 214 Wall Street, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,490
Median age 43.7
Average household income $241,862
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 15,708
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $767,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214 Wall Street, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 Wall Street, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 214 Wall Street, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 214 Wall Street, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Mill Ln, Huntington 12/20/2019
107 Prime Ave, Huntington 08/06/2003 $479,000
105 Prime Ave, Huntington
169 New York Ave, Huntington 02/18/2015 $700,000