22 Elm Street, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
22 Elm Street, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Elm Street, Huntington |
| Zip code | 11743 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 72-400-60 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Elm Street, Huntington
| Property tax | $48,759 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Elm Street, Huntington
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Year built | 1895 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Huntington |
Other Property Data for 22 Elm Street, Huntington
- • Improvements for 22 Elm Street, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 Elm Street, Huntington
22 Elm Street, Huntington, NY 11743 was built in 1895.
What is the assessed value of 22 Elm Street, Huntington, NY 11743 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $12,550, the tax amount paid for 22 Elm Street, Huntington, NY 11743 is $48,759.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 35 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Elm Street, Huntington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Elm Street, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 22 Elm Street, Huntington
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 22 Elm Street, Huntington
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Elm Street, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $48,759 |
| Market value | $2,788,889 |
| Assessed value | $12,550 |
Assessment History for 22 Elm Street, Huntington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Elm Street, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $2,561,225 | $12,550 | 373.778 | $46,909 | +5.60% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,281,819 | $12,550 | 353.964 | $44,422 | +0.96% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,960,938 | $12,550 | 350.581 | $43,998 | -0.46% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,695,946 | $12,550 | 352.214 | $44,203 | +0.88% |
| 2020-2021 | $1,695,946 | $12,550 | 349.157 | $43,819 | +0.94% |
Permits for 22 Elm Street, Huntington
The complete history of permits filed for 22 Elm Street, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 43,490 |
| Median age | 43.7 |
| Average household income | $241,862 |
| Family households | 72.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,708 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.75 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $791,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $767,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Elm Street, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Elm Street, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 22 Elm Street, Huntington
Here are the neighbors for 22 Elm Street, Huntington.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Elm St, Huntington | 11/21/2024 | $830,262 | |