Suffolk County  »  11743  »  E Main St  »  76 E Main St

76 East Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 East Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 East Main Street, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 73-200-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 East Main Street, Huntington

Sale date 10/31/2023
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,622

Lot & Building Information for 76 East Main Street, Huntington

Building sqft 10,994
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.91

Other Property Data for 76 East Main Street, Huntington

• • Improvements for 76 East Main Street, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 East Main Street, Huntington

How many sq. ft. does 76 East Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 76 East Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743 has a total of 10,994 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the market value of 76 East Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743?

The current market value is $2,666,667.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 11 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 East Main Street, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 East Main Street, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2023 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 76 East Main Street, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2023 - D
02/01/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 East Main Street, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 76 East Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $46,622
Market value $2,666,667
Assessed value $12,000

Assessment History for 76 East Main Street, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 East Main Street, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,448,980 $12,000 373.778 $44,853 +5.60%
2023-2024 $2,181,818 $12,000 353.964 $42,476 +0.96%
2022-2023 $1,875,000 $12,000 350.581 $42,070 -0.46%
2021-2022 $1,621,622 $12,000 352.214 $42,266 +0.88%
2020-2021 $1,621,622 $12,000 349.157 $41,899 +0.94%

Permits for 76 East Main Street, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 76 East Main Street, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,490
Median age 43.7
Average household income $241,862
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 15,708
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $767,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 East Main Street, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 East Main Street, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 76 East Main Street, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 76 East Main Street, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 N Woodhull Rd, Huntington 02/02/1996 $164,500
47 N Woodhull Rd, Huntington 03/10/2023 $742,000