Suffolk County  »  11743  »  N Woodhull Rd  »  94 N Woodhull Rd

94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 75-200-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington

Sale date 11/08/2023
Sale price $2,860,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,967

Lot & Building Information for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington

Building sqft 6,522
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.1

Other Property Data for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington

• • Improvements for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington

How many sq. ft. does 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington, NY 11743 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington, NY 11743 has a total of 6,522 square feet and a current price per square foot of $438.

What is the market value of 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington, NY 11743?

The current market value is $2,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2023 $2,860,000
01/20/2015 $1,000,000
09/29/1995 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2023 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Deed
01/20/2015 - D
02/03/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/01/2010 - D
11/19/2010 - R
Deed
09/29/1995 - D
10/06/1995 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $34,967
Market value $2,000,000
Assessed value $9,000

Assessment History for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,836,735 $9,000 373.778 $33,640 +5.60%
2023-2024 $1,636,364 $9,000 353.964 $31,857 +0.96%
2022-2023 $1,406,250 $9,000 350.581 $31,552 -0.46%
2021-2022 $1,216,216 $9,000 352.214 $31,699 +0.88%
2020-2021 $1,216,216 $9,000 349.157 $31,424 +0.94%

Permits for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,490
Median age 43.7
Average household income $241,862
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 15,708
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $767,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 94 North Woodhull Road, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Overlook Dr, Huntington 11/05/2021
20 Jarvis St, Huntington
96 N Woodhull Rd, Huntington 10/31/2008