Suffolk County  »  11721  »  Bankside Dr  »  57 Bankside Dr

57 Bankside Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Bankside Drive, Centerport, NY 11721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport
Zip code 11721
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 78-400-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport

Sale date 08/17/2022
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,237

Lot & Building Information for 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1954

Other Property Data for 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport

• • Improvements for 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport

When was 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 built?

57 Bankside Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 was built in 1954.

What is the assessed value of 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,175, the tax amount paid for 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 is $13,237.

When was 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57 Bankside Drive, Centerport, NY 11721 was last sold in 08/17/2022 for $625,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2022 $625,000

Title Documents for 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2022 - D
01/10/2023 - R
Deed
03/08/2012 - D
03/21/2012 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport, NY 11721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,237
Market value $705,555
Assessed value $3,175

Assessment History for 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $647,959 $3,175 404.402 $12,840 +4.98%
2023-2024 $577,273 $3,175 385.226 $12,231 +2.20%
2022-2023 $496,094 $3,175 376.92 $11,967 +0.97%
2021-2022 $429,054 $3,175 373.309 $11,853 +1.24%
2020-2021 $429,054 $3,175 368.722 $11,707 +1.62%

Permits for 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport

The complete history of permits filed for 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Bankside Drive, Centerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Drive Primary School NR Public K-2 585 0.55
Flower Hill School 6 Public K-3 273 1.07
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 1.14
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 1.14
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 0.73