Suffolk County  »  11721  »  Centerport Rd  »  125 Centerport Rd

125 Centerport Road, Centerport, NY 11721 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Centerport Road, Centerport, NY 11721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Centerport Road, Centerport
Zip code 11721
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 79-200-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport

Sale date 07/27/2022
Sale price $731,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,175

Lot & Building Information for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1957

Other Property Data for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport

• • Improvements for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Centerport Road, Centerport

When was 125 Centerport Road, Centerport, NY 11721 built?

125 Centerport Road, Centerport, NY 11721 was built in 1957.

What is the assessed value of 125 Centerport Road, Centerport, NY 11721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,400, the tax amount paid for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport, NY 11721 is $14,175.

When was 125 Centerport Road, Centerport, NY 11721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

125 Centerport Road, Centerport, NY 11721 was last sold in 07/27/2022 for $731,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2022 $731,000
09/17/2002 $285,000
09/01/1999 $217,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Deed
09/17/2002 - D
09/23/2002 - R
Deed
09/01/1999 - D
09/13/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport, NY 11721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,175
Market value $755,555
Assessed value $3,400

Assessment History for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $693,877 $3,400 404.402 $13,750 +4.98%
2023-2024 $618,182 $3,400 385.226 $13,098 +2.20%
2022-2023 $531,250 $3,400 376.92 $12,815 +0.97%
2021-2022 $459,460 $3,400 373.309 $12,693 +1.24%
2020-2021 $459,459 $3,400 368.722 $12,537 +1.62%

Permits for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport

The complete history of permits filed for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Drive Primary School NR Public K-2 585 0.81
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.89
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.89
Flower Hill School 6 Public K-3 273 1.27
Thomas J Lahey Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 571 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 1.09
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 1.75
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.91
Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus NR Private PK-8 296 2.71
Elwood Middle School 6 Public 6-8 461 2.76

Nearest high schools

Harborfields High School 10 Public 9-12 949 1.34
Northport Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,645 1.61
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.91
Elwood John Glenn High School 8 Public 9-12 681 2.76
Huntington High School 5 Public 9-12 1,410 3.21

Neighbors for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport

Here are the neighbors for 125 Centerport Road, Centerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Blenheim Ln, Centerport 07/18/2025 $878,000
21 Martha CT, Centerport 01/17/2008 $715,400
121 Centerport Rd, Centerport 08/01/2001 $249,000
27 Connelly Rd, Huntington 08/13/2021 $1,040,000
11 Centershore Rd S, Centerport 09/05/2025 $785,000
5 Centershore Rd, Centerport 11/03/2021
16 Martha CT, Centerport 10/19/2006 $530,000
23 Connelly Rd, Huntington 11/07/2024 $1,160,000
31 Connelly Rd, Huntington 10/05/2000 $506,000
12 Martha CT, Centerport 12/15/1997 $204,000
3 Merriwood CT, Huntington 01/14/2025 $1,250,000
1 Merriwood CT, Huntington 10/21/2009 $750,000
27 Blenheim Ln, Centerport 08/04/2011 $385,000
14 Martha CT, Centerport 10/18/2012 $410,000
29 Meade Dr, Centerport 08/21/2009 $430,000
123 Centerport Rd, Centerport 01/08/2010 $510,000
129 Centerport Rd, Centerport 06/17/1996 $102,500
19 Connelly Rd, Huntington 08/08/2024 $1,420,000
1 Centershore Rd, Centerport 11/13/2020
8 Martha CT, Centerport 05/11/2000 $50,000