Suffolk County  »  11724  »  Wilton Rd  »  57 Wilton Rd

57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor
Zip code 11724
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 90-200-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor

Sale date 07/15/2021
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,071

Lot & Building Information for 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.16

Other Property Data for 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor

• • Improvements for 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor

What is the market value of 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724?

The current market value is $177,778.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2021 $1,050,000
10/20/2003 $1,450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2021 - D
10/10/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/20/2003 - D
11/01/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,071
Market value $177,778
Assessed value $800

Assessment History for 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $163,265 $800 371.935 $2,975 -23.62%
2023-2024 $200,000 $1,100 354.141 $3,896 +4.75%
2022-2023 $171,875 $1,100 338.074 $3,719 +1.96%
2021-2022 $148,649 $1,100 331.568 $3,647 +1.36%
2020-2021 $148,649 $1,100 327.128 $3,598 -88.85%

Permits for 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor

The complete history of permits filed for 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Wilton Road, Cold Spring Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson School 4 Public K-3 286 0.46
Oakwood Primary Center NR Public PK, K-2 653 1.22
Oakwood Primary Center NR Public PK, K-2 653 1.22
Jack Abrams Stem Magnet School 5 Public 4-6 442 1.48
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Henry L Stimson Middle School 4 Public 7-8 870 1.00
Cold Spring Harbor High School 10 Public 7-12 739 1.40
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 1.52
Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.71