Suffolk County  »  11746  »  Olive St  »  37 Olive St

37 Olive Street, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Olive Street, Huntington Station, NY 11746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station
Zip code 11746
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 99-100-50.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station

Property tax $5,362

Lot & Building Information for 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station

Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1920
Units 2

Other Property Data for 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station

• • Improvements for 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station

When was 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station, NY 11746 built?

37 Olive Street, Huntington Station, NY 11746 was built in 1920.

What is the assessed value of 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station, NY 11746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,380, the tax amount paid for 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station, NY 11746 is $5,361.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,362
Market value $306,666
Assessed value $1,380

Assessment History for 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $281,633 $1,380 373.778 $5,158 +5.60%
2023-2024 $250,909 $1,380 353.964 $4,885 +0.96%
2022-2023 $215,625 $1,380 350.581 $4,838 -0.46%
2021-2022 $186,487 $1,380 352.214 $4,861 +0.88%
2020-2021 $186,486 $1,380 349.157 $4,818 +0.94%

Permits for 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station

The complete history of permits filed for 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Olive Street, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jack Abrams Stem Magnet School 5 Public 4-6 442 0.28
Woodhull Intermediate School 4 Public 4-6 410 0.77
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 1.26
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 1.26
Washington School 5 Public K-3 334 1.26

Nearest middle schools

St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 1.26
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 1.41
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.42
Henry L Stimson Middle School 4 Public 7-8 870 1.63