Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Park Ave  »  748 Park Ave

748 Park Avenue, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

748 Park Avenue, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

748 Park Avenue, Huntington, NY 11743 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 748 Park Avenue, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 100-200-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 748 Park Avenue, Huntington

Sale date 03/29/1993
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,266

Lot & Building Information for 748 Park Avenue, Huntington

Building sqft 5,180
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.46

Other Property Data for 748 Park Avenue, Huntington

• • Improvements for 748 Park Avenue, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 748 Park Avenue, Huntington

How many sq. ft. does 748 Park Avenue, Huntington, NY 11743 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 748 Park Avenue, Huntington, NY 11743 has a total of 5,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the market value of 748 Park Avenue, Huntington, NY 11743?

The current market value is $1,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 748 Park Avenue, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 748 Park Avenue, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/1993 $350,000

Title Documents for 748 Park Avenue, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/1993 - D
04/02/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 748 Park Avenue, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 748 Park Avenue, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,266
Market value $1,400,000
Assessed value $6,300

Assessment History for 748 Park Avenue, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 748 Park Avenue, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,285,714 $6,300 404.402 $25,477 +4.98%
2023-2024 $1,145,455 $6,300 385.226 $24,269 +2.20%
2022-2023 $984,375 $6,300 376.92 $23,746 +0.97%
2021-2022 $851,351 $6,300 373.309 $23,518 +1.24%
2020-2021 $851,351 $6,300 368.722 $23,229 +1.62%

Permits for 748 Park Avenue, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 748 Park Avenue, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,490
Median age 43.7
Average household income $241,862
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 15,708
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $767,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 748 Park Avenue, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 748 Park Avenue, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 748 Park Avenue, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 748 Park Avenue, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Monaton Dr, Huntington Station 12/12/2018 $360,000
68 Cornehlsen Dr, Huntington Station 02/04/2019 $450,000
15 Cottage CT, Huntington Station 05/18/2016 $320,000