5 Gramercy Place, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
5 Gramercy Place, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington |
| Zip code | 11743 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 101-200-81 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington
| Sale date | 07/08/1994 |
| Sale price | $181,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,488 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.51 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Harborfields |
Other Property Data for 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington
- • Improvements for 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington
Assessed at $3,750, the tax amount paid for 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington, NY 11743 is $15,634.
When was 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington, NY 11743 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Gramercy Place, Huntington, NY 11743 was last sold in 07/08/1994 for $181,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/1994 | $181,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,634 |
| Current property tax | $5,488 |
| Market value | $833,333 |
| Assessed value | $3,750 |
Assessment History for 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $765,306 | $3,750 | 404.402 | $15,165 | +0.94% |
| 2023-2024 | $709,091 | $3,900 | 385.226 | $15,024 | +2.20% |
| 2022-2023 | $609,375 | $3,900 | 376.92 | $14,700 | +0.97% |
| 2021-2022 | $527,027 | $3,900 | 373.309 | $14,559 | +1.24% |
| 2020-2021 | $527,027 | $3,900 | 368.722 | $14,380 | +1.62% |
Permits for 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington
The complete history of permits filed for 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Gramercy Place, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 334 | 0.84 |
| Woodhull Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 410 | 1.05 |
| Jack Abrams Stem Magnet School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 442 | 1.11 |
| Gersh Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 138 | 1.18 |
| Washington Drive Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 585 | 1.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldfield Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 659 | 1.01 |