Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Dunlop Rd  »  44 Dunlop Rd

44 Dunlop Road, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

44 Dunlop Road, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Dunlop Road, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 103-300-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington

Current property tax $11,501

Lot & Building Information for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.87

Other Property Data for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington

• • Improvements for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington

What is the assessed value of 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington, NY 11743 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,960, the tax amount paid for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington, NY 11743 is $12,340.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,341
Current property tax $11,501
Market value $657,778
Assessed value $2,960

Assessment History for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $604,081 $2,960 404.402 $11,970 +4.98%
2023-2024 $538,181 $2,960 385.226 $11,403 +2.20%
2022-2023 $462,500 $2,960 376.92 $11,157 +0.97%
2021-2022 $400,000 $2,960 373.309 $11,050 +1.24%
2020-2021 $400,000 $2,960 368.722 $10,914 +1.62%

Permits for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.03
Washington School 5 Public K-3 334 1.16
Washington Drive Primary School NR Public K-2 585 1.16
Woodhull Intermediate School 4 Public 4-6 410 1.24
Flower Hill School 6 Public K-3 273 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 0.59
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 0.85
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.03
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 2.08
Henry L Stimson Middle School 4 Public 7-8 870 2.88

Nearest high schools

Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.03
Huntington High School 5 Public 9-12 1,410 1.67
Harborfields High School 10 Public 9-12 949 1.70
Northport Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,645 2.74
Elwood John Glenn High School 8 Public 9-12 681 3.06

Neighbors for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 44 Dunlop Road, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Holst Dr, Huntington 02/06/2015 $705,000
100 Greenlawn Rd, Huntington 08/14/2025 $1,825,000
106 Greenlawn Rd, Huntington 03/10/2009 $690,000
4 Holst Dr, Huntington 01/04/2013
51 Dunlop Rd, Huntington 12/27/2021 $995,000
5 Wyndefield CT, Huntington 06/09/2014
4 Pleasant View CT, Huntington 05/19/2009 $685,000
104 Greenlawn Rd, Huntington 09/05/2025
2 Holst Dr, Huntington 02/23/2017 $599,900
96 Greenlawn Rd, Huntington 10/15/1999 $350,000
4 Wyndefield CT, Huntington 08/30/2021 $1,350,000
8 Holst Dr, Huntington 04/06/2022 $1,040,000
99 Holst Dr W, Huntington 08/24/2021 $950,000
6 Pleasant View CT, Huntington 09/08/2020 $780,000
108 Greenlawn Rd, Huntington 12/04/2013 $730,000
1 Holst Dr, Huntington 08/11/2006 $625,000
98 Greenlawn Rd, Huntington 01/30/2024
1 Wyndefield CT, Huntington 07/03/2019 $887,000
102 Greenlawn Rd, Huntington 11/30/1993 $192,500
6 Wyndefield CT, Huntington 12/30/2009 $818,350