84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington |
| Zip code | 11743 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 103-400-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington
| Current property tax | $7,531 |
Lot & Building Information for 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Harborfields |
Other Property Data for 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington
- • Improvements for 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington
Assessed at $4,720, the tax amount paid for 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington, NY 11743 is $19,678.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington
Access detailed property tax data for 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $19,678 |
| Current property tax | $7,531 |
| Market value | $1,048,888 |
| Assessed value | $4,720 |
Assessment History for 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $963,266 | $4,720 | 404.402 | $19,088 | +4.98% |
| 2023-2024 | $858,182 | $4,720 | 385.226 | $18,183 | +2.20% |
| 2022-2023 | $737,500 | $4,720 | 376.92 | $17,791 | +0.97% |
| 2021-2022 | $637,838 | $4,720 | 373.309 | $17,620 | -9.84% |
| 2020-2021 | $716,216 | $5,300 | 368.722 | $19,542 | +1.62% |
Permits for 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington
The complete history of permits filed for 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 A Dunlop Road, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Drive Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 585 | 1.15 |
| Washington School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 334 | 1.19 |
| Gersh Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 138 | 1.38 |
| Thomas J Lahey Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 571 | 1.50 |
| Flower Hill School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 273 | 1.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldfield Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 659 | 0.21 |