Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Arnold Dr  »  1 Arnold Dr

1 Arnold Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

1 Arnold Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Arnold Drive, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 104-100-33.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington

Sale date 02/26/2020
Sale price $16,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $166,767

Lot & Building Information for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington

Building sqft 128,461
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 8.5
Year built 1971

Other Property Data for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington

• • Improvements for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington

How many sq. ft. does 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 has a total of 128,461 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington, NY 11743?

1 Arnold Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,888,889.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington

No photo available
1 Arnold Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/12/2019
Last updated 04/16/2026
Lot size 8.5 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Christopher Sullivan
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 120,000 Criterion Group Centralized Leasing
No photo available
1 Arnold Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/18/2024
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 9 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Other Listing price not available 392,040 Criterion Group Centralized Leasing
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1 Arnold Drive
1 Arnold Drive, Huntington
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 120000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2020 $16,500,000
03/31/2003 $4,150,000
01/21/2003 $4,650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2020 - D
03/11/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/04/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Deed
03/31/2003 - D
04/15/2003 - R
Deed
01/21/2003 - D
03/31/2003 - R
Deed
07/21/1998 - D
08/04/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $166,767
Market value $8,888,889
Assessed value $40,000

Assessment History for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $8,163,265 $40,000 404.402 $161,761 +4.98%
2023-2024 $7,272,727 $40,000 385.226 $154,090 +2.20%
2022-2023 $6,250,000 $40,000 376.92 $150,768 +0.97%
2021-2022 $5,405,405 $40,000 373.309 $149,324 +1.24%
2020-2021 $5,405,405 $40,000 368.722 $147,489 +1.62%

Permits for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,490
Median age 43.7
Average household income $241,862
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 15,708
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $767,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 1 Arnold Drive, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Lynbrook CT, Huntington 06/16/2010 $720,000
11 Walden Pl, Huntington 07/17/2024 $1,278,000
20 Walden Pl, Huntington 08/18/2022 $1,560,000