Suffolk County  »  11740  »  Greenlawn Rd  »  335 Greenlawn Rd

335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn
Zip code 11740
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 105-200-18.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn

Current property tax $10,491

Lot & Building Information for 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn

• • Improvements for 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn

What is the assessed value of 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,070, the tax amount paid for 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 is $12,799.

When was 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 last sold?

335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 was last sold in 03/27/2000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2000 - D
05/09/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,799
Current property tax $10,491
Market value $682,222
Assessed value $3,070

Assessment History for 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $626,531 $3,070 404.402 $12,415 +4.98%
2023-2024 $558,182 $3,070 385.226 $11,826 +2.20%
2022-2023 $479,687 $3,070 376.92 $11,571 +0.97%
2021-2022 $414,865 $3,070 373.309 $11,461 +1.24%
2020-2021 $414,865 $3,070 368.722 $11,320 +1.62%

Permits for 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn

The complete history of permits filed for 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Greenlawn Road, Greenlawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas J Lahey Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 571 1.12
Washington Drive Primary School NR Public K-2 585 1.28
Washington School 5 Public K-3 334 1.33
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.73
Flower Hill School 6 Public K-3 273 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 0.28
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 1.53