Suffolk County  »  11740  »  Tilden Ln  »  60 Tilden Ln

60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn
Zip code 11740
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 107-400-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn

Sale date 07/17/1996
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,150

Lot & Building Information for 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.78

Other Property Data for 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn

• • Improvements for 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn

What is the assessed value of 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,475, the tax amount paid for 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740 is $6,149.

When was 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740 was last sold in 07/17/1996 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/1996 $175,000

Title Documents for 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/1996 - D
08/08/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,150
Market value $327,778
Assessed value $1,475

Assessment History for 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $301,021 $1,475 404.402 $5,965 +4.98%
2023-2024 $268,182 $1,475 385.226 $5,682 +2.20%
2022-2023 $230,469 $1,475 376.92 $5,560 +0.97%
2021-2022 $199,324 $1,475 373.309 $5,506 +1.24%
2020-2021 $199,324 $1,475 368.722 $5,439 +1.62%

Permits for 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Tilden Lane, Greenlawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas J Lahey Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 571 0.93
Washington Drive Primary School NR Public K-2 585 1.40
Washington School 5 Public K-3 334 1.41
Maplewood Intermediate School 4 Public PK, 3-5 605 1.81
Maplewood Intermediate School 4 Public PK, 3-5 605 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 0.46
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 1.72
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 1.92