Suffolk County  »  11740  »  Pulaski Rd  »  484 Pulaski Rd

484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn
Zip code 11740
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 106-300-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Sale date 10/09/2009
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,348

Lot & Building Information for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16

Other Property Data for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

• • Improvements for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

What is the assessed value of 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,350, the tax amount paid for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 is $9,797.

When was 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 last sold?

484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 was last sold in 10/06/2010.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2009 $400,000
04/09/2001 $127,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2010 - D
10/19/2010 - R
Deed
10/09/2009 - D
10/21/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
05/27/2003 - D
07/07/2003 - R
Deed
04/09/2001 - D
05/02/2001 - R
Deed
07/31/2000 - D
10/23/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Access detailed property tax data for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,798
Current property tax $2,348
Market value $522,222
Assessed value $2,350

Assessment History for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $479,592 $2,350 404.402 $9,503 +4.98%
2023-2024 $427,273 $2,350 385.226 $9,053 +2.20%
2022-2023 $367,188 $2,350 376.92 $8,858 +0.97%
2021-2022 $317,568 $2,350 373.309 $8,773 +1.24%
2020-2021 $317,568 $2,350 368.722 $8,665 +1.62%

Permits for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

The complete history of permits filed for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas J Lahey Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 571 0.57
Washington School 5 Public K-3 334 1.54
Pulaski Road School 4 Public K-4 356 1.68
James H Boyd Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 434 1.71
Maplewood Intermediate School 4 Public PK, 3-5 605 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 0.87
Elwood Middle School 6 Public 6-8 461 1.71
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 2.13
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 2.32
Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus NR Private PK-8 296 2.41

Nearest high schools

Harborfields High School 10 Public 9-12 949 0.41
Northport Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,645 1.64
Elwood John Glenn High School 8 Public 9-12 681 1.71
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 2.32
Huntington High School 5 Public 9-12 1,410 2.63

Neighbors for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Here are the neighbors for 484 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Wyckoff St, Greenlawn 10/29/1999 $175,000
9 Wyckoff St, Greenlawn 09/27/1993 $149,900
11 Smith St, Greenlawn
23 Smith St, Greenlawn 10/23/2009 $415,000
41 A Smith St, Greenlawn 06/24/2021
10 W Maple Rd, Greenlawn 05/14/1993 $225,500
25 Broadway, Greenlawn 10/25/2013 $380,000
1 Wyckoff St, Greenlawn 01/15/2013 $520,000
43 Smith St, Greenlawn 01/27/2025
6 W Maple Rd, Greenlawn 12/01/2023 $926,000
12 Gaines Ave, Greenlawn 12/17/2021 $680,000
482 Pulaski Rd, Greenlawn 02/20/2014 $308,000
12 W Maple Rd, Greenlawn 11/11/2021
8 W Maple Rd, Greenlawn 03/15/2022 $10
5 Wyckoff St, Greenlawn 04/19/2012 $385,000
19 Smith St, Greenlawn 04/01/2022
11 Gaines Ave, Greenlawn 10/09/2013 $520,000
10 Gaines Ave, Greenlawn 07/28/1994
9 Gaines Ave, Greenlawn 05/12/2022
7 Gaines Ave, Greenlawn