Suffolk County  »  11740  »  Broadway  »  31 Broadway

31 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

31 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Broadway, Greenlawn
Zip code 11740
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 107-600-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn

Building class Libraries (611)
Acreage 2.6

Other Property Data for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn

• • Improvements for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Broadway, Greenlawn

What is the assessed value of 31 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $88,800, the tax amount paid for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740 is $370,222.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $370,222
Current property tax $0
Market value $19,733,333
Assessed value $88,800

Assessment History for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $18,122,449 $88,800 404.402 $359,109 +4.98%
2023-2024 $16,145,455 $88,800 385.226 $342,081 +2.20%
2022-2023 $13,875,000 $88,800 376.92 $334,705 +0.97%
2021-2022 $12,000,000 $88,800 373.309 $331,498 +1.24%
2020-2021 $12,000,000 $88,800 368.722 $327,425 +1.62%

Permits for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn

The complete history of permits filed for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,127
Median age 44.5
Average household income $178,799
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 3,572
Owner occupied units 81.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $723,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn

Here are the neighbors for 31 Broadway, Greenlawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Old Hills Ln, Greenlawn 01/22/2010 $625,000
70 Old Field Rd, Huntington 07/17/2018 $725,000
37 Smith St, Greenlawn 05/25/2011 $375,000
44 Wyckoff St, Greenlawn 08/01/2008 $440,000
42 Wyckoff St, Greenlawn 08/04/2014 $448,000
40 Wyckoff St, Greenlawn 03/04/1996 $240,000
8 Brinkman CT, Huntington 09/04/2013 $880,000
62 Old Field Rd, Greenlawn
7 Brinkman CT, Huntington
5 Brinkman CT, Huntington 07/07/2021 $750,000
38 Wyckoff St, Greenlawn
36 Wyckoff St, Greenlawn
37 W Maple Rd, Greenlawn 07/29/2019 $1,075,000
47 Old Hills Ln, Greenlawn 11/06/2014 $760,000
21 Old Hills CT, Greenlawn 03/26/2021 $1,060,000
9 Brinkman CT, Huntington 01/03/2011 $613,000
35 W Maple Rd, Greenlawn 05/11/2001 $540,000
28 Old Hills Ln, Greenlawn 08/26/2021 $825,000
39 W Maple Rd, Greenlawn 10/16/2023 $1,442,500
20 Ann St, Greenlawn 01/24/2020 $730,000