Suffolk County  »  11740  »  E Maple Rd  »  32 E Maple Rd

32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn
Zip code 11740
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 110-100-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn

Sale date 08/21/2015
Sale price $252,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,088

Lot & Building Information for 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12

Other Property Data for 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn

• • Improvements for 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn

What is the assessed value of 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,700, the tax amount paid for 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 is $7,087.

When was 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 was last sold in 08/21/2015 for $252,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2015 $252,000

Title Documents for 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2015 - D
09/11/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn

Access detailed property tax data for 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,088
Market value $377,778
Assessed value $1,700

Assessment History for 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $346,939 $1,700 404.402 $6,875 +4.98%
2023-2024 $309,091 $1,700 385.226 $6,549 +2.20%
2022-2023 $265,625 $1,700 376.92 $6,408 +0.97%
2021-2022 $229,730 $1,700 373.309 $6,346 +1.24%
2020-2021 $229,730 $1,700 368.722 $6,268 +1.62%

Permits for 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn

The complete history of permits filed for 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 East Maple Road, Greenlawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas J Lahey Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 571 0.59
Pulaski Road School 4 Public K-4 356 1.27
Washington Drive Primary School NR Public K-2 585 1.56
Dickinson Avenue Elementary School NR Public K-5 373 1.73
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 1.02
Elwood Middle School 6 Public 6-8 461 1.82
Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus NR Private PK-8 296 2.10