Suffolk County  »  11740  »  Broadway  »  82-86 Broadway

82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn
Zip code 11740
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 111-100-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn

Sale date 12/13/2024
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,100

Lot & Building Information for 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn

Building sqft 5,123
Building class Store
Acreage 0.36

Other Property Data for 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn

• • Improvements for 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn

How many sq. ft. does 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740 has a total of 5,123 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.

What is the market value of 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740?

The current market value is $1,444,444.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2024 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2024 - D
04/02/2025 - R
Deed
10/14/1993 - D
10/29/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn

Access detailed property tax data for 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn, NY 11740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,100
Market value $1,444,444
Assessed value $6,500

Assessment History for 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,326,531 $6,500 404.402 $26,286 -37.68%
2023-2024 $1,990,909 $10,950 385.226 $42,182 +2.20%
2022-2023 $1,710,937 $10,950 376.92 $41,273 +0.97%
2021-2022 $1,479,730 $10,950 373.309 $40,877 +1.24%
2020-2021 $1,479,730 $10,950 368.722 $40,375 +1.62%

Permits for 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn

The complete history of permits filed for 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,127
Median age 44.5
Average household income $178,799
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 3,572
Owner occupied units 81.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $723,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn

Here are the neighbors for 82-86 Broadway, Greenlawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Griggs Dr, Greenlawn 07/15/2019 $570,000
24 Gates St, Greenlawn 07/12/2007 $385,000
76 Greenlawn Broadway Rd, Greenlawn
2 Griggs Dr, Greenlawn 08/10/2021