Suffolk County  »  11740  »  Pulaski Rd  »  506 Pulaski Rd

506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn
Zip code 11740
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 111-200-103

Sales & Tax Overview for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Sale date 07/21/2006
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,007

Lot & Building Information for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26

Other Property Data for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

• • Improvements for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

What is the assessed value of 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,468, the tax amount paid for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 is $14,458.

When was 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 last sold and what was the last sale price?

506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 was last sold in 07/21/2006 for $460,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2006 $460,000

Title Documents for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2006 - D
08/04/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Access detailed property tax data for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,459
Current property tax $14,007
Market value $770,666
Assessed value $3,468

Assessment History for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $707,756 $3,468 404.402 $14,025 +4.98%
2023-2024 $630,546 $3,468 385.226 $13,360 +2.20%
2022-2023 $541,875 $3,468 376.92 $13,072 +0.97%
2021-2022 $468,649 $3,468 373.309 $12,946 +1.24%
2020-2021 $468,649 $3,468 368.722 $12,787 +1.62%

Permits for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

The complete history of permits filed for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas J Lahey Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 571 0.35
Pulaski Road School 4 Public K-4 356 1.48
James H Boyd Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 434 1.60
Washington School 5 Public K-3 334 1.74
Maplewood Intermediate School 4 Public PK, 3-5 605 1.85

Nearest middle schools

Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 1.05
Elwood Middle School 6 Public 6-8 461 1.54
Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus NR Private PK-8 296 2.19
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 2.31
East Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 667 2.48

Nearest high schools

Harborfields High School 10 Public 9-12 949 0.21
Northport Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,645 1.45
Elwood John Glenn High School 8 Public 9-12 681 1.54
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 2.50
Huntington High School 5 Public 9-12 1,410 2.84

Neighbors for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Here are the neighbors for 506 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Greenbrush CT, Greenlawn 09/20/2023 $1,230,000
3 Jill CT, Greenlawn 05/03/2006
822 Pulaski Rd, Greenlawn
10 Hasty Ln, Greenlawn 01/14/2019 $925,000
694 Pulaski Rd, Greenlawn 07/20/2018 $1,820,000
12 Greenbrush CT, Greenlawn 08/23/2022 $1,300,000
5 Jill CT, Greenlawn 02/13/2004
10 Greenbrush CT, Greenlawn 08/02/2022 $1,350,000
14 Griffin Pl, Greenlawn 12/19/2007 $515,000
15 Greenbrush CT, Greenlawn 05/23/2022 $999,000
8 Greenbrush CT, Greenlawn 10/31/2024 $1,410,000
16 Hasty Ln, Greenlawn 11/04/2019 $850,000
16 Greenbrush CT, Greenlawn
6 Greenbrush CT, Greenlawn 07/28/2004 $835,000
508 Pulaski Rd, Greenlawn 08/12/2021 $550,000
7 Jill CT, Greenlawn 08/30/2005 $825,000
8 Jill CT, Greenlawn 08/05/2013
6 Jill CT, Greenlawn 05/24/2013
1 Jill CT, Greenlawn 01/11/2002 $400,000
510 Pulaski Rd, Greenlawn 07/23/2024 $880,000