Paumanack Village III & IV - 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn |
| Zip code | 11740 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 112-200-5.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn
| Sale date | 06/05/2006 |
| Sale price | $14,280,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $387,733 |
Lot & Building Information for 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn
| Building sqft | 106,000 |
| Building class | Retail Services (450) |
| Acreage | 13.2 |
| Year built | 1975 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Harborfields |
Other Property Data for 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn
- • Improvements for 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn
This Retail Services (450) located at Paumanack Village III & IV - 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 has a total of 106,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.
What is the year built & the current market value of Paumanack Village III & IV - 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740?Paumanack Village III & IV - 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,666,666.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/09/2020 |
| Last updated | 04/02/2026 |
| Lot size | 13.2 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 777 Pulaski Rd 1st Floor | Retail | Listing price not available | 4,307 | Ray A. Ruiz Dan J. Flynn |
Past Sales & Property History for 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2006 | $14,280,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn
Access detailed property tax data for Paumanack Village III & IV - Paumanack Village III & IV - 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $387,733 |
| Market value | $20,666,666 |
| Assessed value | $93,000 |
Assessment History for 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $18,979,592 | $93,000 | 404.402 | $376,094 | -2.37% |
| 2023-2024 | $18,181,818 | $100,000 | 385.226 | $385,226 | +2.20% |
| 2022-2023 | $15,625,000 | $100,000 | 376.92 | $376,920 | +0.97% |
| 2021-2022 | $13,513,514 | $100,000 | 373.309 | $373,309 | +1.24% |
| 2020-2021 | $13,513,514 | $100,000 | 368.722 | $368,722 | +1.62% |
Permits for 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn
The complete history of permits filed for 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,127 |
| Median age | 44.5 |
| Average household income | $178,799 |
| Family households | 68.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,572 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.78 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $723,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $598,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn
Here are the neighbors for Paumanack Village III & IV - 739-779 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |