Suffolk County  »  11740  »  Pulaski Rd  »  841 Pulaski Rd

841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn
Zip code 11740
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 112-300-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Sale date 04/17/2014
Sale price $1,110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,600

Lot & Building Information for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Building sqft 7,059
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.25

Other Property Data for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

• • Improvements for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

How many sq. ft. does 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 has a total of 7,059 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the market value of 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740?

The current market value is $1,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2014 $1,110,000
05/03/1993 $245,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2014 - D
04/28/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/13/1999 - D
01/14/2000 - R
Deed
07/02/1998 - D
08/04/1998 - R
Deed
05/03/1993 - D
06/01/1993 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Access detailed property tax data for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,600
Market value $1,200,000
Assessed value $5,400

Assessment History for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,102,041 $5,400 338.172 $18,261 +9.25%
2023-2024 $981,819 $5,400 309.536 $16,715 +3.91%
2022-2023 $843,750 $5,400 297.89 $16,086 +1.75%
2021-2022 $729,729 $5,400 292.77 $15,810 +3.10%
2020-2021 $729,730 $5,400 283.973 $15,335 +1.34%

Permits for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

The complete history of permits filed for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,127
Median age 44.5
Average household income $178,799
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 3,572
Owner occupied units 81.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $723,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Here are the neighbors for 841 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Patrician Dr, East Northport 06/17/2021 $750,000
204 Stony Hollow Rd, Greenlawn
7 Patrician Dr, East Northport 09/23/2022 $830,000