210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn |
| Zip code | 11740 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 112-300-31.26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn
| Sale date | 01/15/2004 |
| Sale price | $469,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,696 |
Lot & Building Information for 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Northport |
Other Property Data for 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn
- • Improvements for 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn
Assessed at $4,600, the tax amount paid for 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 is $16,696.
When was 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 last sold?210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 was last sold in 06/28/2017.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2004 | $469,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn
Access detailed property tax data for 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,696 |
| Market value | $1,022,222 |
| Assessed value | $4,600 |
Assessment History for 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $938,775 | $4,600 | 338.172 | $15,556 | +318.80% |
| 2023-2024 | $218,181 | $1,200 | 309.536 | $3,714 | -72.89% |
| 2022-2023 | $718,750 | $4,600 | 297.89 | $13,703 | +1.75% |
| 2021-2022 | $621,622 | $4,600 | 292.77 | $13,467 | +3.10% |
| 2020-2021 | $621,622 | $4,600 | 283.973 | $13,063 | +1.34% |
Permits for 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn
The complete history of permits filed for 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Stony Hollow Road, Greenlawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pulaski Road School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 356 | 0.69 |
| Thomas J Lahey Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 571 | 0.82 |
| Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus | NR | Private | PK-8 | 296 | 1.06 |
| Harley Avenue Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 403 | 1.31 |
Nearest middle schools