331 Elwood Road, East Northport, NY 11731 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 331 Elwood Road, East Northport |
| Zip code | 11731 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 117-100-76 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Elwood Road, East Northport
| Sale date | 05/31/2023 |
| Sale price | $615,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,256 |
Lot & Building Information for 331 Elwood Road, East Northport
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.19 |
| Year built | 1969 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Northport |
Other Property Data for 331 Elwood Road, East Northport
- • Improvements for 331 Elwood Road, East Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 331 Elwood Road, East Northport
331 Elwood Road, East Northport, NY 11731 was built in 1969.
What is the assessed value of 331 Elwood Road, East Northport, NY 11731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,550, the tax amount paid for 331 Elwood Road, East Northport, NY 11731 is $9,255.
When was 331 Elwood Road, East Northport, NY 11731 last sold and what was the last sale price?331 Elwood Road, East Northport, NY 11731 was last sold in 05/31/2023 for $615,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 331 Elwood Road, East Northport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Elwood Road, East Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2023 | $615,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 331 Elwood Road, East Northport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 331 Elwood Road, East Northport
Access detailed property tax data for 331 Elwood Road, East Northport, NY 11731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,256 |
| Market value | $566,666 |
| Assessed value | $2,550 |
Assessment History for 331 Elwood Road, East Northport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Elwood Road, East Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $520,409 | $2,550 | 338.172 | $8,623 | +9.25% |
| 2023-2024 | $463,637 | $2,550 | 309.536 | $7,893 | +3.91% |
| 2022-2023 | $398,438 | $2,550 | 297.89 | $7,596 | -5.65% |
| 2021-2022 | $371,622 | $2,750 | 292.77 | $8,051 | +3.10% |
| 2020-2021 | $371,622 | $2,750 | 283.973 | $7,809 | +1.34% |
Permits for 331 Elwood Road, East Northport
The complete history of permits filed for 331 Elwood Road, East Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 Elwood Road, East Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 Elwood Road, East Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pulaski Road School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 356 | 0.73 |
| Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus | NR | Private | PK-8 | 296 | 0.93 |
| Thomas J Lahey Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 571 | 1.00 |
| Harley Avenue Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 403 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools