Suffolk County  »  11731  »  Larkfield Rd  »  322-328 Larkfield Rd

322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport
Zip code 11731
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 118-100-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Sale date 03/01/2004
Sale price $1,151,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,088

Lot & Building Information for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.33

Other Property Data for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport

• • Improvements for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport

What is the market value of 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731?

The current market value is $1,291,111.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2004 $1,151,000
12/01/2003 $725,000
10/31/1996 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Deed
08/15/2007 - D
09/19/2007 - R
Deed
03/01/2004 - D
04/02/2004 - R
Deed
12/01/2003 - D
04/02/2004 - R
Deed
09/30/2003 - D
01/07/2004 - R
Deed
10/31/1996 - D
11/15/1996 - R
Deed
04/22/1996 - D
04/26/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,088
Market value $1,291,111
Assessed value $5,810

Assessment History for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,185,714 $5,810 338.172 $19,648 +9.25%
2023-2024 $1,056,364 $5,810 309.536 $17,984 +3.91%
2022-2023 $907,812 $5,810 297.89 $17,307 +1.75%
2021-2022 $785,135 $5,810 292.77 $17,010 +3.10%
2020-2021 $785,135 $5,810 283.973 $16,499 +1.34%

Permits for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,999
Median age 46.2
Average household income $183,852
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 10,811
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $646,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $646,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Here are the neighbors for 322-328 Larkfield Road, East Northport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
332 Larkfield Rd, East Northport 7,036
338 Larkfield Rd, East Northport 01/24/2020 $525,000