Suffolk County  »  11731  »  1st St  »  706 1st St

706 1st Street, East Northport, NY 11731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

706 1st Street, East Northport, NY 11731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 706 1st Street, East Northport
Zip code 11731
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 120-100-96.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 706 1st Street, East Northport

Property tax $61,704

Lot & Building Information for 706 1st Street, East Northport

Building class Telephone Facility (831)
Acreage 1.12

Other Property Data for 706 1st Street, East Northport

• • Improvements for 706 1st Street, East Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 706 1st Street, East Northport

What is the assessed value of 706 1st Street, East Northport, NY 11731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,000, the tax amount paid for 706 1st Street, East Northport, NY 11731 is $61,703.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 706 1st Street, East Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 706 1st Street, East Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 706 1st Street, East Northport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 706 1st Street, East Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 706 1st Street, East Northport, NY 11731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $61,704
Market value $3,777,777
Assessed value $17,000

Assessment History for 706 1st Street, East Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 706 1st Street, East Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,469,388 $17,000 338.172 $57,489 +9.25%
2023-2024 $3,090,909 $17,000 309.536 $52,621 +3.91%
2022-2023 $2,656,250 $17,000 297.89 $50,641 +1.75%
2021-2022 $2,297,298 $17,000 292.77 $49,771 +3.10%
2020-2021 $2,297,297 $17,000 283.973 $48,275 +1.34%

Permits for 706 1st Street, East Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 706 1st Street, East Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 706 1st Street, East Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 706 1st Street, East Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus NR Private PK-8 296 0.35
Long Island Lutheran Day School At St Pauls NR Private PK-5 126 0.36
East Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 667 0.56

Nearest middle schools

East Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 667 0.56