Suffolk County  »  11768  »  Wren CT  »  5 Wren CT

5 Wren Court, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

5 Wren Court, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Wren Court, Northport, NY 11768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Wren Court, Northport
Zip code 11768
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 127-100-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Wren Court, Northport

Current property tax $10,369

Lot & Building Information for 5 Wren Court, Northport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18

Other Property Data for 5 Wren Court, Northport

• • Improvements for 5 Wren Court, Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Wren Court, Northport

What is the assessed value of 5 Wren Court, Northport, NY 11768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,050, the tax amount paid for 5 Wren Court, Northport, NY 11768 is $11,070.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Wren Court, Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Wren Court, Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Wren Court, Northport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Wren Court, Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Wren Court, Northport, NY 11768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,070
Current property tax $10,369
Market value $677,778
Assessed value $3,050

Assessment History for 5 Wren Court, Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Wren Court, Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $622,449 $3,050 338.172 $10,314 +9.25%
2023-2024 $554,546 $3,050 309.536 $9,441 +3.91%
2022-2023 $476,562 $3,050 297.89 $9,086 +1.75%
2021-2022 $412,162 $3,050 292.77 $8,929 +3.10%
2020-2021 $412,162 $3,050 283.973 $8,661 +1.34%

Permits for 5 Wren Court, Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Wren Court, Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Wren Court, Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Wren Court, Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bellerose Elementary School NR Public K-5 272 0.45
Fifth Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-4 374 0.54
East Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 667 0.96
Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus NR Private PK-8 296 1.23

Nearest middle schools

East Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 667 0.96