2 Coldport Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
2 Coldport Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington |
| Zip code | 11743 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 132-200-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington
| Sale date | 03/21/2012 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,233 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Huntington |
Other Property Data for 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington
- • Improvements for 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington
Assessed at $4,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 is $16,718.
When was 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Coldport Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 was last sold in 03/21/2012 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2012 | $500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $16,719 |
| Current property tax | $15,233 |
| Market value | $888,888 |
| Assessed value | $4,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $816,326 | $4,000 | 404.734 | $16,189 | +4.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $727,273 | $4,000 | 385.578 | $15,423 | -6.60% |
| 2022-2023 | $679,687 | $4,350 | 379.597 | $16,512 | -0.42% |
| 2021-2022 | $587,838 | $4,350 | 381.195 | $16,582 | +1.48% |
| 2020-2021 | $587,838 | $4,350 | 375.625 | $16,340 | +5.00% |
Permits for 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Coldport Drive, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakwood Primary Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 653 | 0.84 |
| Gersh Academy- Inc | NR | Private | K-12 | 109 | 1.19 |
| Walt Whitman Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 387 | 1.45 |
| Jefferson School | 4 | Public | K-3 | 286 | 1.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gersh Academy- Inc | NR | Private | K-12 | 109 | 1.19 |