Suffolk County  »  11743  »  W Rogues Path  »  169 W Rogues Path

169 West Rogues Path, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

169 West Rogues Path, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 132-600-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington

Current property tax $6,566

Lot & Building Information for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington

• • Improvements for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington

What is the assessed value of 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington, NY 11743 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,350, the tax amount paid for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington, NY 11743 is $9,822.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,822
Current property tax $6,566
Market value $522,222
Assessed value $2,350

Assessment History for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $479,592 $2,350 404.734 $9,511 +4.97%
2023-2024 $427,272 $2,350 385.578 $9,061 +1.58%
2022-2023 $367,188 $2,350 379.597 $8,921 -0.42%
2021-2022 $317,567 $2,350 381.195 $8,958 +1.48%
2020-2021 $317,568 $2,350 375.625 $8,827 +1.38%

Permits for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oakwood Primary Center NR Public PK, K-2 653 0.59
Oakwood Primary Center NR Public PK, K-2 653 0.59
Jefferson School 4 Public K-3 286 0.93
Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.09
The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 1.91

Nearest middle schools

Henry L Stimson Middle School 4 Public 7-8 870 0.81
Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.09
Cold Spring Harbor High School 10 Public 7-12 739 2.08
South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 2.22

Nearest high schools

Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.09
Walt Whitman High School 7 Public 9-12 1,991 1.30
Huntington High School 5 Public 9-12 1,410 1.92
Cold Spring Harbor High School 10 Public 7-12 739 2.08

Neighbors for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 169 West Rogues Path, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Green Meadow Ln, Huntington 06/07/2001 $525,000
167 W Rogues Path, Huntington 10/22/2016 $450,000
165 W Rogues Path, Huntington 10/15/2013 $80,000
17 Timberline Dr, Huntington
19 Timberline Dr, Huntington 12/14/2018 $670,000
163 W Rogues Path, Huntington 08/04/2022 $840,000
24 Forestdale Dr, Huntington
27 Oakridge Dr, Huntington
3 Ferncliff Rd, Huntington 09/18/2023 $800,000
13 Timberline Dr, Huntington 11/01/2019 $990,000
157 W Rogues Path, Huntington 08/23/1995 $314,500
6 Green Meadow Ln, Huntington 10/12/2022 $1,500,000
11 Timberline Rd, Huntington 03/30/2017 $830,000
4 Green Meadow Ln, Huntington 05/10/1999 $415,000
29 Oakridge Dr, Huntington
21 Timberline Rd, Huntington 06/19/2017
15 Timberline Dr, Huntington 09/09/2009 $793,000
4 Ferncliff Rd, Huntington 10/01/2020 $1,299,000
6 Ferncliff Rd, Huntington 08/12/2020 $777,500
25 Oakridge Dr, Huntington 11/26/2018 $815,000