Suffolk County  »  11743  »  W Pulaski Rd  »  400 W Pulaski Rd

400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 134-100-4.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington

Current property tax $823

Lot & Building Information for 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 49.3

Other Property Data for 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington

• • Improvements for 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington

What is the market value of 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington, NY 11743?

The current market value is $2,450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2012 - D
12/27/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $46,081
Current property tax $823
Market value $2,450,000
Assessed value $11,025

Assessment History for 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,250,000 $11,025 404.734 $44,622 +4.97%
2023-2024 $2,004,545 $11,025 385.578 $42,510 +1.58%
2022-2023 $1,722,656 $11,025 379.597 $41,851 -0.42%
2021-2022 $1,489,865 $11,025 381.195 $42,027 +1.48%
2020-2021 $1,489,865 $11,025 375.625 $41,413 +1.38%

Permits for 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 West Pulaski Road, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson School 4 Public K-3 286 0.63
Oakwood Primary Center NR Public PK, K-2 653 0.70
Oakwood Primary Center NR Public PK, K-2 653 0.70
Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.21
Jack Abrams Stem Magnet School 5 Public 4-6 442 1.68

Nearest middle schools

Henry L Stimson Middle School 4 Public 7-8 870 0.67
Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.21
Cold Spring Harbor High School 10 Public 7-12 739 1.89
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 2.02