Suffolk County  »  11746  »  Oakwood Rd  »  386 Oakwood Rd

386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station
Zip code 11746
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 136-100-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

Sale date 12/23/2020
Sale price $8,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $96,132

Lot & Building Information for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

Building sqft 67,366
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 4.66

Other Property Data for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

• • Improvements for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

How many sq. ft. does 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 has a total of 67,366 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the market value of 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746?

The current market value is $5,111,111.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2020 $8,700,000
11/19/2015 $5,500,000
07/21/1999 $925,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2020 - D
02/18/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/19/2015 - D
12/10/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/21/1999 - D
07/29/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

Access detailed property tax data for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $96,132
Market value $5,111,111
Assessed value $23,000

Assessment History for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,693,878 $23,000 404.734 $93,089 +4.97%
2023-2024 $4,181,818 $23,000 385.578 $88,683 +1.58%
2022-2023 $3,593,750 $23,000 379.597 $87,307 -0.42%
2021-2022 $3,108,108 $23,000 381.195 $87,675 +1.48%
2020-2021 $3,108,108 $23,000 375.625 $86,394 +1.38%

Permits for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

The complete history of permits filed for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,747
Median age 45.6
Average household income $210,524
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 21,489
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

Here are the neighbors for 386 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Downey Dr, Huntington 11/03/2022
15 Stepar Pl, Huntington Station 45,775 06/03/2024 $6,600,000