Suffolk County  »  11746  »  Oakwood Rd  »  370 Oakwood Rd

370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station
Zip code 11746
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 137-100-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

Sale date 08/14/2020
Sale price $9,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $108,785

Lot & Building Information for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

Building sqft 43,581
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 7.7
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

• • Improvements for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

How many sq. ft. does 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 has a total of 43,581 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the year built & the current market value of 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746?

370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,222,222.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2020 $9,500,000
09/20/2016 $7,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/20/2016 - D
10/14/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $108,785
Market value $6,222,222
Assessed value $28,000

Assessment History for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,714,286 $28,000 373.778 $104,658 +5.60%
2023-2024 $5,090,909 $28,000 353.964 $99,110 +0.96%
2022-2023 $4,375,000 $28,000 350.581 $98,163 -0.46%
2021-2022 $3,783,784 $28,000 352.214 $98,620 +0.88%
2020-2021 $3,783,784 $28,000 349.157 $97,764 +0.94%

Permits for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

The complete history of permits filed for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,747
Median age 45.6
Average household income $210,524
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 21,489
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station

Here are the neighbors for 370 Oakwood Road, Huntington Station.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Webb Pl, Huntington Station 11/08/2021 $550,000
81 10th Ave, Huntington Station