Suffolk County  »  11746  »  Depot Rd  »  111 Depot Rd

111 Depot Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Depot Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station
Zip code 11746
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 146-200-47.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station

Sale date 01/03/2025
Sale price $4,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,163

Lot & Building Information for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station

Building sqft 11,378
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 1.2

Other Property Data for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station

• • Improvements for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station

How many sq. ft. does 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Services (450) located at 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 has a total of 11,378 square feet and a current price per square foot of $355.

What is the market value of 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746?

The current market value is $3,555,556.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2025 $4,050,000
06/01/2011 $4,200,000
10/14/1999 $312,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Deed
06/01/2011 - D
07/05/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
10/14/1999 - D
11/03/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $62,163
Market value $3,555,556
Assessed value $16,000

Assessment History for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,265,306 $16,000 373.778 $59,804 +5.60%
2023-2024 $2,909,091 $16,000 353.964 $56,634 +0.96%
2022-2023 $2,500,000 $16,000 350.581 $56,093 -0.46%
2021-2022 $2,162,163 $16,000 352.214 $56,354 +0.88%
2020-2021 $2,162,162 $16,000 349.157 $55,865 +0.94%

Permits for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,747
Median age 45.6
Average household income $210,524
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 21,489
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station

Here are the neighbors for 111 Depot Road, Huntington Station.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Depot Rd, Huntington Station 04/30/2015 $160,000
89 Fairground Ave, Huntington Station 07/22/2025