91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 Property Information
91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 91 Roderick Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Grasmere |
| Zip code | 10305 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 03040-0072 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 06/26/2019 |
| Purchase price | $785,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $8,650 |
Lot & Building Information for 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 6,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Brick (B1) |
| Building sqft | 1,475 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Cape cod |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Frontage(s) | Roderick Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Hylan Boulevard |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 1.12 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.30 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island
91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,475 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $52,500, the tax amount paid for 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 is $8,276. For the next year, the tax amount for 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 is estimated at $8,650.
When was 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 last sold and what was the last sale price?91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 was last sold in 06/26/2019 for $785,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2019 | $785,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $8,277 |
| Estimated property tax: | $8,650 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $875,000 |
| Assessed value: | $52,500 |
Assessment History for 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $875,000 | $52,500 | $41,711 | 19.843% | $8,277 | $8,277 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $890,000 | $53,400 | $39,352 | 20.085% | $7,904 | $7,904 | +2.65% |
| 2023/24 | $890,000 | $53,400 | $38,336 | 20.085% | $7,700 | $7,700 | +4.36% |
| 2022/23 | $898,000 | $53,880 | $36,328 | 20.309% | $7,378 | $7,378 | +1.74% |
| 2021/22 | $838,000 | $50,280 | $36,328 | 19.963% | $7,252 | $7,252 | -0.86% |
Permits for 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Grasmere Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Grasmere so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Grasmere and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Clove Rd & Hillcrest Te at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.593 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Hylan BL/W Fingerboard Rd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.059 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 39 Francis J Murphy Jr | 8 | Yes | Public | K-5 | 472 | 0.25 |
| St Joseph Hill Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 455 | 0.14 |
| St Joseph Hill Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 455 | 0.14 |
| Mother Franciska Elementary School | NR | No | Private | 34 | 0.14 | |
| St Joseph Hill Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 534 | 0.14 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 49 Bertha A Dreyfus | 4 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 501 | 1.43 |
| St Joseph Hill Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 455 | 0.14 |
| Mother Franciska Elementary School | NR | No | Private | 34 | 0.14 | |
| St Joseph Hill Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 534 | 0.14 |
| Mother Franciska Elementary School | NR | No | Private | 0 | 0.19 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis High School | 3 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,153 | 3.11 |
| Mother Franciska Elementary School | NR | No | Private | 34 | 0.14 | |
| Mother Franciska Elementary School | NR | No | Private | 0 | 0.19 | |
| St. Joseph Hill Academy High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Geller House School | NR | No | Public | 6-11 | 8 | 0.19 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 91 Roderick Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 735 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island | 2,480 | 06/23/2023 | $1,150,000 |
| 755 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island | 1,623 | 12/12/2016 | |
| 32 Pouch Ter, Staten Island | 1,421 | 03/21/2011 | $750,000 |
| 75 Roderick Ave, Staten Island | 974 | ||
| 743 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island | 1,224 | 12/11/2019 | |
| 26 Pouch Ter, Staten Island | 1,908 | ||
| 87 Roderick Ave, Staten Island | 2,104 | 09/13/2022 | $987,000 |
| 81 Roderick Ave, Staten Island | 1,475 | 12/18/2018 | |
| 71 Roderick Ave, Staten Island | 1,700 | 07/31/2023 | |
| 44 Pouch Ter, Staten Island | 1,920 | ||
| 101 Roderick Ave, Staten Island | 1,700 | 04/26/2017 | |
| 20 Pouch Ter, Staten Island | 1,530 | 04/06/2010 | |
| 2 Pouch Ter, Staten Island | 1,040 | 09/15/2020 | |
| 38 Pouch Ter, Staten Island | 1,693 | ||
| 48 Pouch Ter, Staten Island | 1,976 | 08/06/2013 | |
| 59 Roderick Ave, Staten Island | 1,128 | 01/10/2025 | |
| 747 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island | 1,575 | 11/10/2016 | $655,000 |
| 12 Pouch Ter, Staten Island | 1,670 | 06/04/2022 | |
| 67 Roderick Ave, Staten Island | 2,400 | ||
| 99 Roderick Ave, Staten Island | 2,207 | 11/28/2017 |