New York City  »  10 Manorville CT

10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, NY 10305 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, NY 10305
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Manorville Court
Secondary address 10 Garage Manorville CT
Neighborhood Grasmere
Zip code 10305
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 03050-0030

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island

Purchase date 06/27/2022
Purchase price $1,260,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,917

Lot & Building Information for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 12,800
Lot dimensions 128 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 3,300
Building dimensions 24 ft x 23 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Status
Status date
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) Manorville Court (narrow)
Bradys Pond Shoreline (narrow)
Nearest wide street Hylan Boulevard North
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.89 Miles
Closest fire station 0.62 Miles

Other Property Data for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, NY 10305, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, NY 10305, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 10 Garage Manorville CT, Staten Island, NY 10305

About 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, NY 10305?

10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, NY 10305 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, NY 10305 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,480, the tax amount paid for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, NY 10305 is $13,886. For the next year, the tax amount for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, NY 10305 is estimated at $13,917.

When was 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, NY 10305 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, NY 10305 was last sold in 06/27/2022 for $1,260,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, NY 10305
Find out who owns 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, NY 10305.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, NY 10305
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2022 $1,260,000

Title Documents for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/27/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Deed
12/28/2021 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
12/21/2018 - D
01/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Other)
02/07/2018 - D
02/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Other)
10/19/2009 - D
12/08/2009 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/28/2009 - D
11/13/2009 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, NY 10305. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,887
Estimated property tax: $13,917
Tax assessor's market value: $1,308,000
Assessed value: $78,480

Assessment History for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,308,000 $78,480 $69,984 19.843% $13,887 $13,887 +3.97%
2024/25 $1,221,000 $73,260 $66,498 20.085% $13,356 $13,356 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,287,000 $77,220 $62,735 20.085% $12,600 $12,600 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,047,000 $62,820 $59,184 20.309% $12,020 $12,020 +2.99%
2021/22 $1,103,000 $66,180 $58,464 19.963% $11,671 $11,671 -4.91%

Permits for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/08/2025 Full demolition
08/18/2025 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
08/15/2025 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
07/11/2025 Alteration
07/08/2025 Alteration
10/24/2023 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
10/16/2023 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
09/11/2023 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
08/22/2023 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 10 Manorville Court, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Grasmere Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Grasmere so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Grasmere and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$960,000
5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-7.6% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price