Suffolk County  »  11746  »  Maria CT  »  7 Maria CT

7 Maria Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Maria Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station
Zip code 11746
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 154-300-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station

Sale date 08/06/2018
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,918

Lot & Building Information for 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43

Other Property Data for 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station

• • Improvements for 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station

What is the assessed value of 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,325, the tax amount paid for 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746 is $12,918.

When was 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746 last sold?

7 Maria Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746 was last sold in 10/20/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2018 $605,000
07/23/1998 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2021 - D
05/05/2022 - R
Deed
08/06/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/23/1998 - D
07/30/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,918
Market value $738,889
Assessed value $3,325

Assessment History for 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $678,572 $3,325 373.778 $12,428 +5.60%
2023-2024 $604,545 $3,325 353.964 $11,769 +0.96%
2022-2023 $519,531 $3,325 350.581 $11,657 -0.46%
2021-2022 $449,325 $3,325 352.214 $11,711 +0.88%
2020-2021 $449,324 $3,325 349.157 $11,609 +0.94%

Permits for 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Maria Court, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington School 5 Public K-3 334 0.21
Maplewood Intermediate School 4 Public PK, 3-5 605 0.70
Maplewood Intermediate School 4 Public PK, 3-5 605 0.70
Jack Abrams Stem Magnet School 5 Public 4-6 442 1.55
Thomas J Lahey Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 571 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 1.44
Long Island School For The Gifted NR Private PK-9 163 2.04
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 2.07