New York City  »  45 Sea Gate Rd

45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island, NY 10305 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island, NY 10305
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Sea Gate Road
Neighborhood Shore Acres
Zip code 10305
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 03066-0243

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island

Purchase date 12/22/2020
Purchase price $1,300,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,086

Lot & Building Information for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 9,319
Lot dimensions 78.83 ft x 130 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Year last altered 2020
Frontage(s) Sea Gate Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street Bay Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.70 Miles
Closest fire station 0.61 Miles

Other Property Data for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island, NY 10305, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island, NY 10305, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island

What is the market value of 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island, NY 10305?

The current market value is $596,000.

Ownership Information for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island, NY 10305
Find out who owns 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island, NY 10305.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island, NY 10305
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2020 $1,300,000
11/29/2012 $1,300,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2020 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Deed
11/29/2012 - D
01/04/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island, NY 10305. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,086
Estimated property tax: $4,086
Tax assessor's market value: $596,000
Assessed value: $35,760

Assessment History for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $596,000 $35,760 $20,592 19.843% $4,086 $4,086 -0.46%
2024/25 $469,000 $28,140 $20,438 20.085% $4,105 $4,105 +6.00%
2023/24 $428,000 $25,680 $19,281 20.085% $3,873 $3,873 +4.83%
2022/23 $329,000 $19,740 $18,190 20.309% $3,694 $3,694 +7.83%
2021/22 $286,000 $17,160 $17,160 19.963% $3,426 $3,426 -69.57%

Permits for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/12/2020 Full demolition
03/20/2020 Alteration
03/09/2020 Full demolition
02/06/2014 Alteration type 1
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Shore Acres Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Shore Acres so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Shore Acres and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$162,462
Median Price/Sqft
$102
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Bay St & Townsend Av at NE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.078
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bay St/Sea Gate Rd
Line S51
Distance (miles) 0.181

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 13 M L Lindenmeyer 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 766 0.60
P.S. 13 M L Lindenmeyer 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 766 0.60
St. John Villa Academy-Elementary NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.70
St. Joseph Parochial School NR No Private K-8 0 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Is 49 Bertha A Dreyfus 4 Yes Public 6-8 501 1.39
St. Joseph Parochial School NR No Private K-8 0 0.76
Geller House School NR No Private 5-11 21 0.78
Geller House School NR No Public 6-11 8 0.78

Nearest high schools

Curtis High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 2,153 2.75
St John Villa Academy - High School NR No Private 9-12 403 0.78
Geller House School NR No Private 5-11 21 0.78
Geller House School NR No Public 6-11 8 0.78
Mother Franciska Elementary School NR No Private 34 0.93

Neighbors for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 45 Sea Gate Road, Staten Island, NY 10305.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Wadsworth Rd, Staten Island 3,463 05/05/2021 $730,000
77 Sea Gate Rd, Staten Island 1,600 01/28/2026 $162,462
85 Wadsworth Rd, Staten Island 2,100 12/22/2025
99 Sea Gate Rd, Staten Island 1,848 03/11/2019
129 Sea Gate Rd, Staten Island 3,780 06/12/2017
42 Sea Gate Rd, Staten Island 3,777 05/04/2023 $1,254,500
50 Sea Gate Rd, Staten Island 2,496 04/24/2024
101 Wadsworth Rd, Staten Island 2,294
27 Sea Gate Rd, Staten Island 1,144 12/30/2020 $502,000
111 Sea Gate Rd, Staten Island 1,993 04/05/2023
131 Sea Gate Rd, Staten Island 3,890 03/13/2015 $1,200,000
140 Sea Gate Rd, Staten Island 5,704
51 Sea Gate Rd, Staten Island 4,650 04/07/2025 $2,150,000
109 Sea Gate Rd, Staten Island 2,352 03/13/2020 $989,000
35 Sea Gate Rd, Staten Island 3,616 10/02/2020 $2,100,000
54 Shore Acres Rd, Staten Island 6,027 07/28/2023 $2,150,000
55 Sea Gate Rd, Staten Island 2,928 07/29/2021 $2,100,000
125 Sea Gate Rd, Staten Island 1,770
38 Shore Acres Rd, Staten Island 1,838 06/21/2022 $980,000
73 Sea Gate Rd, Staten Island 904