Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Broadway Greenlawn Rd  »  247 Broadway Greenlawn Rd

247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 161-200-107.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington

Sale date 06/18/2008
Sale price $3,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,030

Lot & Building Information for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington

Building sqft 9,138
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 0.96

Other Property Data for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington

• • Improvements for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington

How many sq. ft. does 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington, NY 11743 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington, NY 11743 has a total of 9,138 square feet and a current price per square foot of $377.

What is the market value of 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington, NY 11743?

The current market value is $2,666,667.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2008 $3,450,000
09/14/2004 $1,000,000
03/28/1996 $990,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2008 - D
06/27/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/14/2004 - D
09/28/2004 - R
Deed
03/28/1996 - D
04/05/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $50,030
Market value $2,666,667
Assessed value $12,000

Assessment History for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,448,980 $12,000 404.402 $48,528 +4.98%
2023-2024 $2,181,818 $12,000 385.226 $46,227 +2.20%
2022-2023 $1,875,000 $12,000 376.92 $45,230 +0.97%
2021-2022 $1,621,622 $12,000 373.309 $44,797 +1.24%
2020-2021 $1,621,622 $12,000 368.722 $44,247 +1.62%

Permits for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,490
Median age 43.7
Average household income $241,862
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 15,708
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $767,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 247 Broadway Greenlawn Road, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Blue Goose Ln, Huntington 06/28/2024
319 Broadway Greenlawn, Huntington 01/07/2005