Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Timber Ridge Dr  »  9 Timber Ridge Dr

9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 167-200-13.30

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington

Sale date 01/31/2018
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,363

Lot & Building Information for 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington

• • Improvements for 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington

What is the assessed value of 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,625, the tax amount paid for 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 is $24,362.

When was 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 was last sold in 01/31/2018 for $815,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2018 $815,000
08/10/2017 $790,000
04/26/2001 $560,385
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2018 - D
03/14/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/10/2017 - D
09/05/2017 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
04/26/2001 - D
05/10/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,363
Market value $1,250,000
Assessed value $5,625

Assessment History for 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,147,959 $5,625 424.676 $23,888 +5.17%
2023-2024 $1,022,727 $5,625 403.812 $22,714 +2.02%
2022-2023 $878,907 $5,625 395.831 $22,265 +1.82%
2021-2022 $760,135 $5,625 388.761 $21,868 +2.63%
2020-2021 $760,135 $5,625 378.796 $21,307 -7.01%

Permits for 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Timber Ridge Drive, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maplewood Intermediate School 4 Public PK, 3-5 605 0.90
Maplewood Intermediate School 4 Public PK, 3-5 605 0.90
James H Boyd Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 434 1.02
Thomas J Lahey Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 571 1.51
Washington School 5 Public K-3 334 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Elwood Middle School 6 Public 6-8 461 1.52
Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 2.05
Madonna Height School NR Private 7-12 40 2.24
Long Island School For The Gifted NR Private PK-9 163 2.24