Suffolk County  »  11740  »  Darrow Ln  »  123 Darrow Ln

123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn
Zip code 11740
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 168-200-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn

Sale date 06/24/2022
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,891

Lot & Building Information for 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1964

Other Property Data for 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn

• • Improvements for 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn

When was 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740 built?

123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740 was built in 1964.

What is the assessed value of 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,900, the tax amount paid for 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740 is $16,891.

When was 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740 was last sold in 06/24/2022 for $825,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2022 $825,000
08/03/2017 $605,000
08/20/1996 $262,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2022 - D
02/02/2023 - R
Deed
08/03/2017 - D
08/24/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/20/1996 - D
08/28/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,891
Market value $866,666
Assessed value $3,900

Assessment History for 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $795,918 $3,900 424.676 $16,562 +2.54%
2023-2024 $727,273 $4,000 403.812 $16,152 +2.02%
2022-2023 $625,000 $4,000 395.831 $15,833 +1.82%
2021-2022 $540,540 $4,000 388.761 $15,550 +2.63%
2020-2021 $540,541 $4,000 378.796 $15,152 +1.25%

Permits for 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn

The complete history of permits filed for 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Darrow Lane, Greenlawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas J Lahey Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 571 0.70
James H Boyd Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 434 0.80
Harley Avenue Elementary School NR Public K-2 403 1.28
Pulaski Road School 4 Public K-4 356 1.30
Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus NR Private PK-8 296 1.64

Nearest middle schools

Elwood Middle School 6 Public 6-8 461 0.57
East Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 667 1.91