Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Wilder Ln  »  7 Wilder Ln

7 Wilder Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

7 Wilder Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Wilder Lane, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 167-300-19.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington

Sale date 12/21/2020
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,821

Lot & Building Information for 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.05

Other Property Data for 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington

• • Improvements for 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington

What is the assessed value of 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 is $23,821.

When was 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Wilder Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 was last sold in 12/21/2020 for $950,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2020 $950,000

Title Documents for 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2020 - D
04/16/2021 - R
Deed
02/08/2013 - D
03/19/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,821
Market value $1,222,222
Assessed value $5,500

Assessment History for 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,122,449 $5,500 424.676 $23,357 -13.67%
2023-2024 $1,218,182 $6,700 403.812 $27,055 -22.94%
2022-2023 $1,385,938 $8,870 395.831 $35,110 +1.82%
2021-2022 $1,198,649 $8,870 388.761 $34,483 +2.63%
2020-2021 $1,198,649 $8,870 378.796 $33,599 +1.25%

Permits for 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Wilder Lane, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James H Boyd Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 434 0.57
Maplewood Intermediate School 4 Public PK, 3-5 605 1.36
Maplewood Intermediate School 4 Public PK, 3-5 605 1.36
Thomas J Lahey Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 571 1.48
Harley Avenue Elementary School NR Public K-2 403 1.68

Nearest middle schools

Elwood Middle School 6 Public 6-8 461 1.13
Madonna Height School NR Private 7-12 40 2.25
Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 2.32
Hebrew School of Dix Hills NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.35